Stud Book

Browsing history: Valpolicella (NZ) 2004

Valpolicella (NZ) 2004

Foaling date: 02/11/2004
Death: -
Family: 14
DNA Typed: Y
PV: Y
BT:
Microchip: 985100010835440
Life no: NZ00242437
Left shoulder: HF CONJOINED
Right shoulder: 11 OVER 4
Breeder: Haunui Farm Ltd & N S Robinson
Other names: [aus] Our Valpolicella (NZ) 2004
Season DOB Colour Sex Name Sire Breeder
201026/08/10bcoltCatalonia, [aus] VilanovaCommands (AUS)G J Cranny, Frantic Bloodstock Ltd & Haunui Bloodstock Ltd
201128/08/11bfillyVavasourRedoute's Choice (AUS)"
201209/10/12bfilly[aus] Celebrity DreamThorn Park (AUS)"
201313/10/13bfillyVinorulesCommands (AUS)"
201405/11/14bfillyRondinellaOcean Park"
201522/10/15bcoltSaharIffraaj (GB)"
201622/10/16bfillyCorvinaSavabeel (AUS)"
2017---(missed)Savabeel (AUS) 
201822/08/18chcolt[aus] ValpantenaIffraaj (GB)"
201907/09/19bcolt[hk] Fury And GoldNot A Single Doubt (AUS)"
202024/09/20bcolt[aus] AbissiOcean Park"
202104/10/21bfillyUnnamedSuper Seth (AUS)"
2022---Hello Youmzain (FR)"
Sent to Australia in September '10. Returned in November '10 covered by Redoute's Choice (AUS), date of last service 23rd September '10. Sent to Australia in October '12. Returned in December '12 covered by Commands (AUS), date of last service 4th November '12. Sent to Australia in September '18. Returned in November '18 covered by Not A Single Doubt (AUS), date of last service 25th September '18. This mare was retired to stud in Australia.