Meetings

Feilding JC @ Awapuni Last updated 31/10/2021 9:12 a.m.

Results Saturday, 30 Oct 2021

Race 4: RATANUI DEVELOPMENT COMPANY 1600

1:20 p.m. Rating 65 Benchmark* 1600m - $30,000

  • Going

    Soft
    Soft7 10.27 pm 03/04/22
  • Weather

    Cloudy
    Cloudy
  • Rail

    Out 6m from 750m-450m, Remainder True (Outside Bend) | 1mm Rain Overnight
  • Track

    Left hand
    Left hand
    1700m
  • Straight

    350 Metres
  • Bar
    SP
    Weight
    Car
    Dec
    Trad
    Time
    Last 600
    Trainer
  • 4
    $4.80
    57.5
    57.5
     
    HEAD
    1.39.78
    0.36.78
    Roydon Bergerson
  • 13
    $18.10
    55.5
    55.5
    .2L
    LONG NECK
    1.39.82
    0.36.75
    Peter Didham
  • 3
    $10.30
    56.0
    54.0
    .6L
    1 1/4 LEN
    1.39.89
    0.36.36
    Lisa Latta
  • 10
    $18.80
    56.0
    52.5
    1.9L
    1 1/4 LEN
    1.40.10
    0.36.80
    Suzy Gordon
  • 6
    $20.10
    56.0
    56.0
    3.2L
    NOSE
    1.40.28
    0.36.49
    Ilone Kelly
  • 2
    $12.00
    56.0
    53.0
    3.3L
     
    1.40.29
    0.36.87
    Howie Mathews
  • 14
    $15.00
    58.5
    58.5
    3.4L
     
    1.40.31
    0.35.52
    Chrissy Bambry
  • 11
    $13.30
    59.5
    59.5
    3.5L
     
    1.40.32
    0.36.74
    Peter Didham
  • 9
    $30.70
    56.5
    52.5
    3.7L
     
    1.40.37
    0.36.05
    Barry Coxhead
  • 12
    $2.90
    54.5
    54.5
    4.7L
     
    1.40.51
    0.36.22
    Bryce Newman
  • 8
    $42.90
    56.0
    56.0
    5.7L
     
    1.40.67
    0.36.62
    Trudy Keegan
  • 16
    $49.80
    56.0
    53.0
    9.2L
     
    1.41.19
    0.37.37
    Guy Smith
  • 5
    $39.20
    56.5
    56.5
    9.7L
     
    1.41.27
    0.37.57
    Jane Davidson
  • 7
    $18.70
    57.5
    54.5
    11.0L
     
    1.41.46
    0.37.50
    Mike Breslin
  •  
     
    60.0
     
     
     
     
     
    Gary Vile
  •  
     
    57.5
     
     
     
     
     
    Stephen Nickalls
  •  
     
    57.0
     
     
     
     
     
    Richard McKenzie
  •  
     
    54.5
     
     
     
     
     
    Graeme Swann
  •  
     
    59.0
     
     
     
     
     
    Matthew Eales
  •  
     
    57.5
     
     
     
     
     
    Penny & Tony Ebbett
  • 15
    $8.40
    57.5
    57.5
     
     
     
     
    Bryce Newman
  • 1
    $10.80
    56.5
    56.5
     
     
     
     
    Lisa Latta
Bet Numbers Names Dividend
Win 7 TOWN CRYER $4.80
Place 1st 7 TOWN CRYER $1.80
Place 2nd 20 ST NANCY $4.80
Place 3rd 14 SASSENACH $2.90
Quinella 7, 20 TOWN CRYER, ST NANCY $36.10
Trifecta 7, 20, 14 TOWN CRYER, ST NANCY, SASSENACH $562.20
First4 7, 20, 14, 15 TOWN CRYER, ST NANCY, SASSENACH, WONDERFUL BARBIE $5,902.40
Photo finish
  • First 400m
    Last 800m
    Last 600m
    Last 400m
    Last 200m
  • 0.26.80
    0.48.89
    0.36.78
    0.24.55
    0.12.56
  • 0.26.96
    0.48.86
    0.36.75
    0.24.58
    0.12.59
  • 0.27.20
    0.48.47
    0.36.36
    0.24.33
    0.12.38
  • 0.27.20
    0.48.91
    0.36.80
    0.24.71
    0.12.69
  • 0.27.44
    0.48.60
    0.36.49
    0.24.68
    0.12.53
  • 0.27.12
    0.48.98
    0.36.87
    0.24.74
    0.12.73
  • 0.27.96
    0.47.63
    0.35.52
    0.23.99
    0.12.05
  • 0.27.36
    0.48.85
    0.36.74
    0.24.66
    0.12.67
  • 0.27.76
    0.48.16
    0.36.05
    0.24.24
    0.12.27
  • 0.27.84
    0.48.33
    0.36.22
    0.24.56
    0.12.57
  • 0.27.56
    0.48.73
    0.36.62
    0.24.80
    0.12.81
  • 0.27.34
    0.49.48
    0.37.37
    0.25.14
    0.13.16
  • 0.27.32
    0.49.68
    0.37.57
    0.25.50
    0.13.11
  • 0.27.40
    0.49.61
    0.37.50
    0.25.47
    0.13.12
  • -
    -
    -
    -
    -
  • -
    -
    -
    -
    -
  • -
    -
    -
    -
    -
  • -
    -
    -
    -
    -
  • -
    -
    -
    -
    -
  • -
    -
    -
    -
    -
  • -
    -
    -
    -
    -
  • -
    -
    -
    -
    -