Stud Book

Browsing history: Lady Penelope (NZ) 2002 2011

Lady Penelope (NZ) 2002 2011

Exported: 23/04/2015 to Singapore

Foaling date: 04/11/2011
Death: -
Family: 13
DNA Typed: Y
PV: Y
BT:
Microchip: 985125000065531
Life no: NZ00294366
Left shoulder: re OVER LAZY S
Right shoulder: 18 OVER 1
Breeder: Mrs S L Frost & Mrs R A Ramage
Other names: [sin] Q Nine Maxim (NZ) 2011; [sin] Kashan (NZ) 2011
     
     
Sale Event Lot No. Press Buyer Sale Price Location Vendor Name
2013 South Island Sale 15 Richards Racing Ltd $ 10,000 Mosgiel Hedwood Thoroughbreds Ltd
    Foaling Date Colour Sex Horse Last Service Date Dam
    Season Mares Covered Foals Living Foals Dead & Slipped Mares Exported No Returns Mares Dead Missed Mares Indeterminate Results Fertility %
    Total 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00%

    Fertility Rate: This is worked out as the total number of foals (live, dead or slipped) as a percentage of total mares covered less exported, not returned, dead or indeterminate results.

    Indeterminate Result: This exists where a mare is covered by more than one stallion and the result of these services is unable to be accurately credited to either of the respective stallions.