Stud Book

Browsing history: Dundeel (NZ) 2009

Dundeel (NZ) 2009

Exported: 09/02/2014 to Australia

Foaling date: 18/11/2009
Death: -
Family: 22
DNA Typed: Y
PV: Y
BT:
Microchip: 985125000054993
Life no: NZ00277059
Left shoulder: M BETWEEN TWO BARS
Right shoulder: 65 OVER 9
Breeder: Mrs J P & M M Andersen
Other names: [aus] It's A Dundeel (NZ) 2009
Foaling Date Colour Sex Horse Last Service Date Dam
Season Mares Covered Foals Living Foals Dead & Slipped Mares Exported No Returns Mares Dead Missed Mares Indeterminate Results Fertility %
2014 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 100.00%
2015 8 6 0 0 0 0 2 0 75.00%
2016 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 100.00%
2017 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 100.00%
2018 6 5 0 0 0 0 1 0 83.33%
2019 10 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 100.00%
2020 10 1 0 0 9 0 0 0 100.00%
Total 45 33 0 0 9 0 3 0 91.67%

Fertility Rate: This is worked out as the total number of foals (live, dead or slipped) as a percentage of total mares covered less exported, not returned, dead or indeterminate results.

Indeterminate Result: This exists where a mare is covered by more than one stallion and the result of these services is unable to be accurately credited to either of the respective stallions.