Stud Book

Browsing history: Artistic (NZ) 2008

Artistic (NZ) 2008

Foaling date: 25/09/2008
Death: -
Family: 1
DNA Typed: Y
PV: Y
BT:
Microchip: 985125000003397
Life no: NZ00265933
Left shoulder: ACORN
Right shoulder: 53 OVER 8
Breeder: Karreman Bloodstock Ltd
Other names: [aus] Miss Artistic (NZ) 2008
Season DOB Colour Sex Name Sire Breeder
201406/09/14grfillyMygigiReliable Man (GB)The Oaks Stud
201501/10/15bcolt[aus] Grinzinger StarReliable Man (GB)"
201604/11/16bcolt[aus] Grinzinger AlleeReliable Man (GB)"
201705/11/17grfilly[aus] Reliable StarReliable Man (GB)"
2018---(missed)Reliable Man (GB) 
201806/11/18bcoltUnnamedTavistock"
2019---(exported)Reliable Man (GB) 
2020---Pierro (AUS)"
Covered in '18 by Reliable Man (GB) & sent to Australia in August '19. Returned in December '19 covered by Pierro (AUS), date of last service 30th November '19.