Stud Book

Browsing history: Tavistock (NZ) 2005

Tavistock (NZ) 2005

Foaling date: 03/09/2005
Death: 22/12/2019
Family: 14
DNA Typed: Y
PV: Y
BT:
Microchip: 985125000014054
Life no: NZ00248656
Left shoulder: B OVER S
Right shoulder: 7 OVER 5
Breeder: Bloomsbury Stud
Other names: [aus] Lord Tavistock (NZ) 2005
     
Ana (NZ) 2011 from Dancing Forever (NZ) 2003
Arpeggio (NZ) 2011 from Macchiato (NZ) 1997
Articulation (NZ) 2012 from Pronunciation (NZ) 1999
Avastin (NZ) 2012 from Byzantium (CAN) 2002
Avisto (NZ) 2011 from Miraculous Miss (AUS) 2006
Concordia (NZ) 2015 from Mirandola (AUS) 2004
Danni's Girl (NZ) 2014 from Miss Danni (NZ) 2006
Devon Doll (NZ) 2011 from Goodgolly Itsdolly (NZ) 2003
Diamond Duchess (NZ) 2011 from Diamond Habit (GB) 1995
Downton Abbey (NZ) 2012 from Lady In Waiting (NZ) 2005
Ella Louise (NZ) 2012 from Soviet Lu (NZ) 2000
Exige (NZ) 2016 from Posing Zero (AUS) 2002
Fanny Blankers (NZ) 2012 from Stage Fright (NZ) 2001
Finderz Keepas (NZ) 2012 from Cajun Two Step (IRE) 2005
Fluken (NZ) 2013 from Just Say Yes (NZ) 1996
From Eden (NZ) 2011 from Drama Queen (NZ) 1995
Galaxy Miss (NZ) 2011 from Kiss In Vain (AUS) 1991
Hannah Marene (NZ) 2013 from Tanzer (NZ) 2003
Happy Endings (NZ) 2011 from Snap (NZ) 1990
Kimberley Star (NZ) 2014 from Diamonds Forever (NZ) 2009
La Casona (NZ) 2012 from Almaviva (NZ) 2002
La Quinta (NZ) 2012 from La Quinta Gold (AUS) 1999
Lady Henrietta (NZ) 2013 from Starina (NZ) 1996
Lady Painton (NZ) 2012 from Lady Verify (AUS) 2001
Legstodiefor (NZ) 2013 from Light Mozart (GB) 2003
Lilahjay (NZ) 2012 from Keepable (NZ) 2003
Lola Trevola (NZ) 2011 from Blackrock College (NZ) 1998
Lonesome Lady (NZ) 2014 from All By Myself (NZ) 2005
Longacre (NZ) 2015 from Saint Martins (NZ) 2008
Montinique (NZ) 2011 from Lady Winifred (NZ) 2001
Night Nurse (NZ) 2011 from The Nightingale (NZ) 2002
Our Tavilight (NZ) 2011 from Dane Tristalight (NZ) 2002
Out Tonight (NZ) 2015 from Bluzero (AUS) 2007
Passionate Lucy (NZ) 2013 from Passionella (AUS) 2004
Pedderstock (NZ) 2016 from Lady Pedder (AUS) 2004
Queens Drive (NZ) 2011 from Keepable (NZ) 2003
Roxette (NZ) 2012 from Foxette (NZ) 2000
Secret Embrace (NZ) 2012 from Interdict (AUS) 2003
Stocktake (NZ) 2011 from Maureen Dorothy (NZ) 2005
Stylish Attack (NZ) 2011 from Western Invasion (AUS) 1994
Sun House (NZ) 2012 from Sweet Vibes (AUS) 2000
Sunny Rose (NZ) 2015 from Sara Ann (NZ) 2005
Tatters (NZ) 2012 from Rattle (NZ) 2005
Tatum (NZ) 2013 from Stella Rosa (NZ) 2008
Tavi Divine (NZ) 2015 from Dane Divine (AUS) 2005
Tavibelt (NZ) 2015 from Xtra Belt (NZ) 2003
Tavigirl (NZ) 2013 from Ester Kelly (NZ) 1992
Tavijazz (NZ) 2011 from Whistling Jazz (NZ) 1998
Tavy (NZ) 2011 from The Cat's Whiskers (NZ) 2000
Tavy Two Step (NZ) 2011 from Cajun Two Step (IRE) 2005
Tellmeaboutit (NZ) 2015 from What Can I Say (NZ) 1993
Tessastock (NZ) 2012 from Proustian (NZ) 2003
Thatsforsure (NZ) 2012 from Misaki (NZ) 2001
Trevita (NZ) 2011 from On The Limit (NZ) 2004
Upfrontncentre (NZ) 2011 from Meg's Pride (NZ) 2000
Vinstock (NZ) 2013 from Magravine (AUS) 1999
Waterberg (NZ) 2012 from Shakila (AUS) 1994
Xtrapenny (NZ) 2012 from Je Suis (NZ) 2004
Zanyetta (NZ) 2013 from Zanetta (NZ) 1995
Foaling Date Colour Sex Horse Last Service Date Dam
Season Mares Covered Foals Living Foals Dead & Slipped Mares Exported No Returns Mares Dead Missed Mares Indeterminate Results Fertility %
2010 127 85 14 5 2 2 19 0 83.90%
2011 94 73 6 0 4 1 9 1 89.77%
2012 82 56 7 1 3 1 14 0 81.82%
2013 105 72 8 2 5 3 15 0 84.21%
2014 197 147 19 1 4 1 25 0 86.91%
2015 211 154 20 10 1 0 26 0 87.00%
2016 191 121 13 34 0 4 19 0 87.58%
2017 165 108 13 27 1 0 15 1 88.97%
2018 118 78 10 12 1 2 15 0 85.44%
2019 76 5 0 14 56 1 0 0 100.00%
Total 1366 899 110 106 77 15 157 2 86.54%

Fertility Rate: This is worked out as the total number of foals (live, dead or slipped) as a percentage of total mares covered less exported, not returned, dead or indeterminate results.

Indeterminate Result: This exists where a mare is covered by more than one stallion and the result of these services is unable to be accurately credited to either of the respective stallions.