Stud Book

Browsing history: Zink (NZ) 2000

Zink (NZ) 2000

Exported: 16/06/2011 to Australia

Foaling date: 05/10/2000
Death: -
Family: 3
DNA Typed: Y
PV: N
BT:
Microchip: None
Life no: NZ00215749
Left shoulder: KT OVER BAR
Right shoulder: 7 OVER 0
Breeder: Mrs Sue Foote
Other names: [aus] Zumanity (NZ) 2000
Season DOB Colour Sex Name Sire Breeder
200925/10/09chcolt[hk] Danewin Express, [aus] Twisted EmotionsDanewin (AUS)Gazal Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Gazcorp Pty Ltd & The Home Show Syndicate
201006/11/10bfillyUnnamedNo Excuse Needed (GB)"
2011---(exported)Darci Brahma 
Covered in '10 by Darci Brahma & sent to Australia in June '11. This mare was at stud in Australia where she was named [aus] Zumanity.