Stud Book

Browsing history: Akela (NZ) 1997

Akela (NZ) 1997

Foaling date: 01/11/1997
Death: -
Family: 16
DNA Typed: Y
PV: N
BT:
Microchip: None
Life no: NZ00199444
Left shoulder: T THROUGH Y
Right shoulder: 52 OVER 7
Breeder: B F Avery & C J Wood
Other names: [aus] Our Akela (NZ) 1997
Season DOB Colour Sex Name Sire Breeder
200527/08/05chcolt(died)Golan (IRE)Alchemy Family Trust & Windsor Park Stud Ltd
200613/09/06chcoltKilkennyVolksraad (GB)"
200716/09/07bfillyLady KiplingSavabeel (AUS)"
200805/09/08chfillyLady ChapelKing's Chapel (AUS)"
200905/09/09bcolt[aus] GokellaGolan (IRE)"
201004/09/10bfillyUnnamedHigh Chaparral (IRE)"
201116/10/11brfillyKey To SuccessThorn Park (AUS)"
201221/10/12brfillyBauboRip Van Winkle (IRE)"
2013---(slipped)Pins (AUS) 
201417/10/14chfillyAkela BelleMastercraftsman (IRE)"
201503/11/15bfillyStepsPentire (GB)"
201612/11/16bfilly[aus] Akela's CharmCharm Spirit (IRE)"
201730/11/17bcolt[aus] AltaicMongolian Khan (AUS)"
2018---(missed)Turn Me Loose 
2019-bcolt(died)Rageese (AUS)"
2020---(not served)- 
2021---Rageese (AUS)"