Stud Book

Browsing history: Sweet Orange (USA) 2007

Sweet Orange (USA) 2007

Foaling date: 04/03/2008
Death: -
Family: 1
DNA Typed: Y
PV:
BT:
Microchip: 985101045145196
Life no: USA08014330
Left shoulder: M289
Right shoulder: NIL
Breeder: Good Vibes Syndicate
Other names: [usa] Warning Flag (USA) 2007
     
     
Foaling Date Colour Sex Horse Last Service Date Dam
Season Mares Covered Foals Living Foals Dead & Slipped Mares Exported No Returns Mares Dead Missed Mares Indeterminate Results Fertility %
2014 52 38 5 0 1 0 8 0 84.31%
2015 51 34 2 1 0 1 13 0 73.47%
2016 41 25 4 4 2 0 6 0 82.86%
2018 14 5 2 0 3 0 4 0 63.64%
2019 25 0 0 0 25 0 0 0 0.00%
Total 183 102 13 5 31 1 31 0 78.77%

Fertility Rate: This is worked out as the total number of foals (live, dead or slipped) as a percentage of total mares covered less exported, not returned, dead or indeterminate results.

Indeterminate Result: This exists where a mare is covered by more than one stallion and the result of these services is unable to be accurately credited to either of the respective stallions.

Service Fee: $3,000.00

Contact: B S Gillovic

Phone: 07 825 2649