Stud Book

Browsing history: Te Akau Dragon (NZ) 2015

Te Akau Dragon (NZ) 2015

Exported: 09/02/2020 to Singapore

Foaling date: 24/10/2015
Death: -
Family: 9
DNA Typed: Y
PV: Y
BT:
Microchip: 985125000093784
Life no: NZ00343019
Left shoulder: S INSIDE C
Right shoulder: 52 OVER 5
Breeder: Sir Patrick & Lady Hogan
Other names: [sin] Breathe Fire (NZ) 2015
     
     
Sale Event Lot No. Press Buyer Sale Price Location Vendor Name
2017 National Yearling Sales Series 102 Mr DC Ellis / NZ Chinese Jockey Club $ 120,000 Te Akau Cambridge Stud
    Foaling Date Colour Sex Horse Last Service Date Dam
    Season Mares Covered Foals Living Foals Dead & Slipped Mares Exported No Returns Mares Dead Missed Mares Indeterminate Results Fertility %
    Total 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00%

    Fertility Rate: This is worked out as the total number of foals (live, dead or slipped) as a percentage of total mares covered less exported, not returned, dead or indeterminate results.

    Indeterminate Result: This exists where a mare is covered by more than one stallion and the result of these services is unable to be accurately credited to either of the respective stallions.